Every time you visit our website, your data is collected using various data collection tools or by third parties operating on our behalf and using relevant technologies, in order to make our website useful, effective, secure and to provide you with better service.

What is a Cookie? Cookies are very small text files, usually consisting of letters and numbers, that are stored by users in browsers when a web page is visited. It keeps a record of what people search for on websites in their browser history. It allows a website to keep the browser records of movements on the site. Cookies can be likened to ID cards that show websites that the same visitor has visited the site again. Cookies do not contain personal data about visitors such as name, gender or address. For more detailed information about cookies, www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org You can visit their addresses.

Types of Cookies and Purposes of Use Cookies managed by the site owner are called Website Cookies. Apart from this, it can be used in third party Cookies managed by different companies. While Session Cookies are deleted when the visitor leaves the website, persistent Cookies remain on visitors’ devices for varying periods of time. Technical Cookies, verification Cookies, targeting/advertising Cookies, personalization Cookies and analytical Cookies are Cookies that we can diversify according to their purpose of use. Cookies can be used to perform basic functions required for the website to operate, to analyze the website and improve its performance, to increase the functionality of the website and provide ease of use, and to carry out personalization, targeting and advertising activities.

Cookie Preferences management doctorbircan.com Your preferences regarding which personal data will be collected during your use of our website are extremely important to us. However, preference management is not possible for Cookies that are mandatory for the website to function. Additionally, we would like to remind you that if some Cookies are turned off, various functions of the Website may not work. Information on how you can manage your preferences regarding Cookies on our website while using our website is as follows: You have the right to personalize your preferences by changing the browser settings on which you view our website. If the browser you use offers this option, it is possible to change your preferences regarding Cookies through your browser settings. Thus, although it may vary depending on the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of Cookies, choose to receive a warning before the Cookie is used, or disable or delete only some Cookies. Preferences on this subject vary depending on the browser you use, and you can access the general explanation at https://www.aboutcookies.org/ . Your preferences regarding cookies may need to be made separately for each device from which you access our website.

  • Click to turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics .
  • Click to manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google .
  • Preferences for Cookies used by many companies for advertising activities can be managed through Your Online Choices .
  • The settings menu of the mobile device can be used to manage cookies via mobile devices.
  • detailed information about Cookies managed by Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update .

What Rights Do You Have? In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698;

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  • Requesting information if personal data has been processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data in case personal data has been processed incompletely or incorrectly and requesting that the action taken in this context be notified to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in case the reasons requiring processing no longer exist, even though it has been processed in accordance with the law and other relevant legal provisions, and requesting that the action taken in this context be notified to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result that is unfavorable to the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automatic systems,
  • Requesting compensation for damage in case of damage due to illegal processing of personal data

You have the rights. The relevant rights will be evaluated and finalized by us within 30 (thirty) days in any case, when you (the personal data right owner) communicate it to us in writing or via your registered e-mail address. Although it is essential that no fee is charged for your requests, we reserve the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule determined by us and the Personal Data Protection Board.

Consent and Changes to the Policy With the Policy, we aim to provide you with detailed explanations about the use of Cookies and to inform you about Cookie preferences. In this regard, if you close the Cookie information warning on the Website and continue to use the Website, it is accepted that you have given your consent to the use of Cookies. You always have the opportunity to change your cookie preferences. Policy provisions can be changed by us at any time. The Current Policy comes into force on the date it is published on our website.

We use cookies on our website to provide you with a better experience. For detailed information, you can review our Cookie Policy and our Clarification Text. Additionally, you can download the PDPA Application Form.

+905363512500
B/A Photos Reviews Instagram Whatsapp
X
Make an Appointment